Annuals/Yearbooks/HandbooksArchaeologyArchitectureArts & CultureBibliographies, Catalogs & IndexesBiographyBusiness & EconomyDirectoriesEducationEncyclopediasFilmForeign RelationsGenealogyGeographyHistoryInscriptionsJournalismKorean WarLanguage & LinguisiticsLawsLibrary and Information SciencesLiteratureMilitary ScienceMusicNorth KoreaPhilosophy & ReligionPoliticsScience & TechnologySocietyStatisticsUnificationWomen
Encylopedias and DictionariesDirectories, Handbooks and E-booksJournals & Magazines and NewsArchaeologyArchitectureArt & CultureBusiness & EconomicsCheju-doDefense & Military ScienceEducationFlim & EntertainmentGenealogyGovernmentHealth, Medicine & WelfareHealth, Medicine & WelfareHistoryInformation and Telecommunication
Korean Periodicals in Korean
This is the "Home" page of the "Korea Collection" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
chat, email, telephone library research tools library catalog login my account

Korea Collection  

Last Updated: Apr 5, 2013 URL: http://guides.library.manoa.hawaii.edu/kstudies Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Quick Links

 

 

What's New?

OneSearch Manoa - New!

OneSearch Manoa is a discovery and delivery tool that allows simultaneous searching of many of the Library's most popular resources including the Hawai`i Voyager online catalog and many digital resources. Click here to learn more.

Air Conditioning Renovation

  • UH Manoa's Hamilton Library is scheduled for an extensive, 8-month-or-longer construction project to update the air conditioning. Click Here for more information.
 

Connect with the UH Library

 

Korea Studies Library Guides

Welcome to the Korea Collection of Hamilton Library at the University of Hawaii at Manoa.  Our collection acquires a wide variety of materials in support of Korean Studies, here at the University.  Our collection includes materials in both 한글(Hangul/Korean) and English and covers topics in the Arts, Humanities, Business and Social Sciences fields.

 

Search Catalog

voyager UHM Library OPAC((Online Public Access Catalog), Hawaii Voyager

 

WorldCat (World Cat) is the OCLC catalog of books, web resources, and other material worldwide. *UHM Only

Basic version of WorldCat provided free to the public by OCLC.

  Digital books, newspapers, journals. borrowing books and obtaining articles via ILL/DD.*Member institution

 

Trial!

BookRail: Free trial for Korean e-books (~April 30, 2013)

http://www.bookrail.co.kr/  -> log in -> 기관회원 선택 -> 하단의 '하' 에서 해외대학교 선택

                                      로그인 id: nuri, pw: nuri

EKS Plus trial service

Subject Guide

Profile Image
Jude Yang
Contact Info
Hamilton Library #414
2550 McCarthy Mall
University of Hawaii at Manoa
Honolulu, HI 96826 USA
Send Email
 

Asia Collection

Asia Collection 

Reference Desk Hours
Monday - Friday 10:00-4:00


Closed Saturdays, Sundays and holidays

 

Email Reference

asiaref@hawaii.edu

Telephone Reference
(Asia-related questions only)
956-8116

*All library hours

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip